Ingredients: 50ml, 100% Jojoba oil.
Internal Use: Not used internally.
External Use: Apply by massage to the skin.
Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which is native to Arizona, California, and northern Mexico. About 50% of the seeds are oil. Jojoba plant is a male and female plant. To obtain seeds, plants of both must be present at the same time.
The jojoba plant grows from seeds and starts blooming from about 3 years old. It is a plant that can live up to 200 years under suitable conditions. Since its roots reach quite deep, it is resistant to drought and temperature differences. It is a plant that absorbs valuable minerals from the depths of the soil.
In addition to the antioxidant effects provided by the vitamins A and E contained in Jojoba Oil, it fights against wrinkles and helps the skin look younger thanks to the strong fatty acids it contains.
Jojoba oil provides an intense moisturizing effect without clogging the pores. It softens the skin and nourishes the scalp. With its repair complex consisting of organic jojoba vegetable proteins and strengthening arginine, it corrects the damaged hair structure from the outside and nourishes it from the inside.
Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children.
Categories: Herbal Cosmetics, Essential Oils & Acids
Usage Area: Skin Care Health
Product Type: Oil