Rosehip Oil

Ingredients: 20ml, 100% Rosehip oil.

Internal Use: NOT used internally.

External Use: Apply by massage to the skin.

Description

Product Description

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip seed oil is obtained by cold pressing method from the fruits of wild roses, whose Latin names are Rosa Moschata, Rosa Rubiginosa and Rosa Canina, which grow wild in many parts of the world, especially in Africa and Europe. Rosehip is an herb traditionally used for some ailments, especially the common cold.

Benefits of Rosehip

Thanks to the minerals, vitamins, and Linoleic acid it contains, rosehip oil protects the moisture balance of the skin, supports cell regeneration, cleans microbes, reduces the formation of wrinkles, increases body resistance, and heals skin spots and scars.

Attention!

Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children.

 

Categories: Herbal Cosmetics, Essential Oils & Acids

Product Type: Oil

Usage Area: Skin Care Health, Immune System, Hair Care Health