Apricot Seed (Kernel) Oil
Ingredients: 50ml, 100% Apricot Kernel Oil.
Internal Use: Not used internally.
External Use: Apply by massaging the skin.
Apricot Seed (Kernel) oil
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from apricot kernels in the inner part of the fruit by cold pressing methods. Besides being used in cosmetic products, it can also be used in alternative medicine. Apricot kernel oil, which is rich in minerals and vitamins, can be used to strengthen the immune system, especially skin health.
Benefits of Apricot
Apricot kernel oil has various benefits in terms of protecting human health. In addition to its effects on the skin, it can show anti-inflammatory properties that increase the body’s resistance with its rich content. It can prevent inflammation, stiffness, and pain in the joints. Because it is rich in antioxidant content, it can prevent cell mutations that can lead to skin cancer. It has the effect of lowering bad cholesterol.
It has protective effects on heart health as it removes blockages in the veins. Apricot kernel oil has positive effects on the skin and the general functioning of the body. Apricot kernel oil can be used easily in many ailments.
Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Keep out of reach of children.
Categories: Herbal Cosmetics, Essential Oils & Acids
Product Type: Oil
Usage Area: Skin Care Health